Skip to product information
1 of 1

5 Nikko Blue Hydrangea Mophead 8-15" Bare Root -Hydrangea macrophylla - Endless Summer Hydrangea

5 Nikko Blue Hydrangea Mophead 8-15" Bare Root -Hydrangea macrophylla - Endless Summer Hydrangea

Regular price $24.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $24.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Check your local invasive species list before buying any new plants.

We Do Not ship to, AK, HI, PR * 

Endless Summer Hydrangea -Nikko Blue Hydrangea, Hydrangea macrophylla ‘Nikko Blue’ Beautiful Large flowering Big Leaf Hydrangea grows 4-6′

You are buying 5 Nikko Blue/ Endless Summer Hydrangea Bare Root plants.

Photos are for reference only and are of mature trees. 

Common Name: bigleaf hydrangea/  Endless Summer Hydrangea
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to August
Bloom Description: Blue in acid soil; Pink in alkaline soil.
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy

Once the order is placed cancellations are not accepted.

Dormancy notice: This plant, like many others, enters dormancy or semi-dormancy in the late fall through early spring. *THIS PLANT IS NOT DEAD. It is completely healthy but upon receiving the plant, you may notice it exhibits fewer leaves, discoloration, or complete leaf drop. This is normal and essential to the plant's health. In fact, planting during dormancy promotes root growth, giving your plant a better start for spring, when new foliage will begin to grow. Photos are for reference only and are of mature trees.

Materials

Dimensions

Care information

View full details